School Management Committee

staffdirectory

S/N

Name Designation
School Leaders

1

Mr Chow Weisi Principal

2

Mr Gary Neo Wei Chung Vice-Principal (Academic & Faculty)

3

Mr Ivan Wu Biwei Vice-Principal (Student Development)

4

Mr Ning Tau Yee Vice-Principal (Administration)
Heads of Department

5

Mr Heng Swee Kiang Head of Department, Aesthetics & Design

6

Mr Yeo Zhi Sheng Joel Head of Department, Character & Leadership Education (Acting) cum Subject Head, Aesthetics & Innovation

7

Mr Thirumaran s/o Velusamy Head of Department, Discipline (Discipline Master)

8

Mdm Ong Swee Lee Sheryl Head of Department, English & Literature

9

Mr Leo Hock Leng Head of Department, Humanities

10

Mr Muhammad Imran Shaik Kadir Head of Department, Information & Communications Technology (ICT)

11

Mr Oh Chong Wee Jonathan Head of Department, Integrated Programme

12

Mr Chan Chow Hung Head of Department, Mathematics

13

Mdm Yong Soon Yi Head of Department, Mother Tongue Languages

14

Mr Tan Heng Loon Head of Department, Physical Education & CCA Development

15

Mrs Foo Jia Wen Head of Department, Science

16

Mdm Basharahil Nabilah Kabir Ali School Staff Developer
Year Heads

17

Mr Zuraimi Bin Abdul Rahman Year Head (Upper Sec) & Year Head 3

18

Mr Teo Tick Gay Adrian Year Head (Lower Sec) & Year Head 1

19

Miss Nur Fadhilah Binte Roslan Samat Year Head 2

20

Mr Tan Wil Beng Year Head 4
Subject Heads

21

Ms Seow Shi Jin Subject Head, Character & Citizenship Education (Acting)

22

Mr Lum Yik Long Edwin Subject Head, Chemistry

23

Ms Tan Ching Boon Subject Head, Chinese Language & International Relations

24

Ms Michelle Lim Xi Subject Head, English Literature

25

Mr Leonard Lu Subject Head, Integrated Programme & Social Innovation (Acting)

26

Ms Marliana Bte Mohamed Ramli Subject Head, Malay Language

27

Mdm Lau Min Yin Emmeline Subject Head, Mathematics

28

Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir Subject Head, CCA

29

Mr Pang Jeng Heng Subject Head, Physics

30

Mr Oei Kiang Tiong Gordon Subject Head, Student Leadership Development (Acting)
Managers

31

Mdm Tan Puay Luan Jennifer Administration Manager (Corporate Services)

32

Mdm Ng Yoke Choo Administration Manager (Finance)

33

Mr Muhammad Ithnin Bin Supangat ICT Manager

34

Mr Goh Khee Seng Operations Manager

35

Mdm Ong Yen Peng Cindy Hall Manager, Victoria Hall