CCA Teachers

cca_teachers
S/N Name of CCA Name of Teacher
Clubs & Societies
1 Audio-Visual (AV) Club Mr Yeo Zhi Sheng Joel
Ms Marliana Bte Mohamed Ramli
2 Chess Club Ms Nor Hashimah Bte Ismail
Mdm Nur Ameerah
3 Debating & Oratorical Society Ms Harjit Kaur d/o Mindar Singh
Mr Ong Qi Jun Raphael
4 Infocomm Club Mr Pang Jeng Heng
Mrs Helen Chew
5 Photography Club Ms Yap Chin Ping Wendy
Ms Nur Faezah Bte Abdul Rahman
Performing Arts
6 Chinese Orchestra Ms Tan Ching Boon
Mr Tan Yan Li
Mr Wong Liang Seng
Mdm Zhang Yongmei
7 Choir Ms Lau Hui Bian
Ms Mabel Sim Jia Hui
Ms Cheng Fang
Ms Lim Xi Michelle
8 Concert Band Ms Nadifa Bte Shekh Nahji
Mr Koh Chee Hui
Ms Nur'Shifa Bte Mustafa
Ms Celestine Foo
9 Drama Society Mr Tan Teck Chou Daniel
Mdm Tan Wei Lin Adelyn
Uniformed Groups
10 Boys' Brigade Mr Gordon Oei
Ms Rachel Tan
Ms Jesslyn Lim Xin Yu
11 NCC Land Mr S. Mathivanan
Mr Cheang Cheng Hock Gerald
Ms Lim Huiting, Grace
Mdm Shanmuga Sundaram Seetha Lakshmi
12 NCC Sea Ms Cheong Jie Wei
Ms Chua Wai Yi
Mr Chau Gia-Leung, George
13 NPCC Mr Tee Kian Meng
Mr Tan Yim Siong
Mr Kenneth Tham
Mdm Choo Ai Lin Cynthia
14 Red Cross Ms Lyana Yahaya
Mdm Cheryl Wong
Mdm Raksha Manoj
15 Scouts Mr Tan Wil Beng
Mr Su Ronghua
Sports
16 Badminton Ms Lim In Siew
Ms Irene Poh
Mr Kelvin Koh
17 Cricket Ms Ong Li Bing
Mdm Zuraidah Bte Moktar
Ms Ricca Rachmawati
18 Cross-Country Mr Teo Zhan Rui
Mdm Sheikha Fadzleen Bte Shaik Yacob
Miss Lan Ruiting
19 Floorball Mr Lee Ren Ji Gerard David
Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir
20 Football Mr Noor Sukhairan Bin Tugiran
Mr Thiruselvan s/o Arivazhagian M
Mr Khairul Anuar Bin Md Sidek
Mr Muhammad Arief Rahman
21 Hockey Mr Leonard Lu
Mdm Ernie Bte Abdullah
Ms Seow Shi Jin
22 Sailing Ms Atiqah Bte Ibrahim
Ms Wong Yim Nam
23 Shooting Ms Nur Fadhilah Binte Roslan Samat
Mdm Suriya Bte Ahmad
Mr Mohamed Omar
24 Table-Tennis Ms Wen Nai Hui
Ms Leon Huai Luu
Mdm Rosnah Bte Ghazali
25 Tennis Mdm Yeo Chiou Ming
Mr Khoo Kay Yong
Mdm Norlinsah Bte Ismail
26 Track & Field Mr Lee Boon Kee
Mr Sng Yiam Kwee
Ms Wong Tse Aun, Natasha
Mr Lim Chee Keen Clarence
Mr Tan Heng Loon
27 Volleyball Mdm Hernie Bte Salleh
Mr Cao Jian Feng
Ms Chai Lee Wah Jaslyn
28 Wushu Ms Jessica Chan Pei Ting
Mr Wang Jun