Skip to content

CCA Teachers

cca_teachers





Untitled Document

S/N Name of CCA Name of Teacher
Clubs & Societies
1 Audio-Visual (AV) Club Mr Poh Lee Toon Nordin
Ms Marliana Bte Mohamed Ramli
2 Chess Club Ms Ning Ying
Ms Ricca Rachmawati
3 Debating & Oratorical Society Ms Teo Lien Hwa Divina
Mr Ong Qi Jun Raphael
4 Infocomm Club Mr Wong Wee Meng
Mr Pang Jeng Heng
Mr Saw Eh Tha Khu
Performing Arts
5 Chinese Orchestra Mr Wong Liang Seng
Mdm Tan Ching Boon
Mdm Zhang Yongmei
Ms Thng Kai Ting Vicki
6 Choir Ms Lau Hui Bian
Ms Cheng Fang
Mdm Choo Ai Lin Cynthia
7 Concert Band Mr Toh Kai Wei, Clarence
Mrs Janice Chua Swee Ping
Ms Nur'Shifa Bte Mustafa
Mr Khairul Anuar Bin Md Sidek
Ms Nadifa Bte Shekh Nahji - Sem 2 only
8 Drama Society Mr Tan Teck Chou Daniel
Ms Lim Xi Michelle
9 Photography Club Ms Yap Chin Ping Wendy
Mr Muhammad Arief Rahman
Uniformed Groups
10 Boys' Brigade Ms Rachel Tan
Mr Gordon Oei
Ms Jesslyn Lim Xin Yu
11 NCC Land Ms Lim Huiting, Grace
Mr S. Mathivanan
Mr Cheang Cheng Hock Gerald
Mdm Shanmuga Sundaram Seetha Lakshmi
12 NCC Sea Ms Cheong Jie Wei
Ms Chua Wai Yi
Mr Chau Gia-Leung, George
13 NPCC Mr Tee Kian Meng
Ms Zenn Ong Hwee Zhen
Ms Ruth Zhuo Suyin
14 Red Cross Ms Lyana Yahaya
Mdm Cheryl Wong
Mdm Raksha Manoj - Sem 1 only
15 Scouts Mr Tan Wil Beng
Mr Su Ronghua
Ms Tan Siew Ching
Sports
16 Badminton Ms Lim In Siew
Mr Kelvin Koh
Mr Mohamed Omar B Mohamed Salleh
17 Cricket Mdm Zuraidah Bte Moktar
Mr Sng Yiam Kwee
18 Cross-Country Miss Lan Ruiting
Mdm Sheikha Fadzleen Bte Shaik Yacob
Mr Lee Boon Kee
19 Floorball Mr Lee Ren Ji Gerard David
Ms Mabel Sim Jia Hui
20 Football Mr Noor Sukhairan Bin Tugiran
Mr Danial Mazlan
Mr Tan Yim Siong
21 Hockey Mr Leonard Lu
Mdm Ernie Bte Abdullah
Ms Seow Shi Jin
22 Sailing Ms Atiqah Bte Ibrahim
Ms Wong Yim Nam
Mr Lee Boon Kee
23 Shooting Ms Nur Fadhilah Binte Roslan Samat
Ms Nor Hashimah Bte Ismail
Mr Lee Boon Kee
24 Table-Tennis Ms Wen Nai Hui
Ms Leon Huai Luu
Mdm Rosnah Bte Ghazali
25 Tennis Mdm Yeo Chiou Ming
Mr Khoo Kay Yong
Mdm Norlinsah Bte Ismail
26 Track & Field Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir
Mr Lum Yik Long Edwin
Mr Lim Chee Keen Clarence
Mr Heng Yan Kai
Mr Lee Boon Kee
27 Volleyball Ms Chai Lee Wah Jaslyn
Mr Cao Jian Feng
Ms Wong Tse Aun, Natasha
28 Wushu Ms Jessica Chan Pei Ting
Mr Wang Jun


Scroll To Top