CCA Teachers

cca_teachers
S/N Name of CCA Name of Teacher
Clubs & Societies
1 Audio-Visual (AV) Club Mr Yeo Zhi Sheng Joel
Ms Marliana Bte Mohamed Ramli
2 Chess Club Ms Ning Ying
Ms Ricca Rachmawati
3 Debating & Oratorical Society Mr Ong Qi Jun Raphael
Ms Teo Lien Hwa Divina
4 Infocomm Club Mr Pang Jeng Heng
Mr Wong Wee Meng
Mr Saw Eh Tha Khu
Performing Arts
5 Chinese Orchestra Mr Wong Liang Seng
Mdm Zhang Yongmei
Ms Wirda Hanee Bte Anuwar
6 Choir Ms Lau Hui Bian
Ms Cheng Fang
Mdm Choo Ai Lin Cynthia
7 Concert Band Mr Muhammad Johan Bin Mohd Ezran
Ms Nadifa Bte Shekh Nahji
Ms Nur'Shifa Bte Mustafa
8 Drama Society Mr Tan Teck Chou Daniel
Ms Lim Xi Michelle
9 Photography Club Ms Yap Chin Ping Wendy
Mr Muhammad Arief Rahman
Uniformed Groups
10 Boys' Brigade Mr Gordon Oei
Ms Rachel Tan
Ms Jesslyn Lim Xin Yu
11 NCC Land Ms Lim Huiting, Grace
Mr S. Mathivanan
Mr Cheang Cheng Hock Gerald
Mdm Shanmuga Sundaram Seetha Lakshmi
12 NCC Sea Ms Cheong Jie Wei
Ms Chua Wai Yi
Mr Chau Gia-Leung, George
13 NPCC Mr Tee Kian Meng
Mr Tan Yim Siong
Ms Zenn Ong Hwee Zhen
14 Red Cross Ms Lyana Yahaya
Mdm Cheryl Wong
Mdm Raksha Manoj
15 Scouts Mr Tan Wil Beng
Mr Su Ronghua
Ms Tan Siew Ching
Sports
16 Badminton Ms Lim In Siew
Mr Kelvin Koh
17 Cricket Mdm Zuraidah Bte Moktar
Mr Sng Yiam Kwee
18 Cross-Country Miss Lan Ruiting
Mdm Sheikha Fadzleen Bte Shaik Yacob
19 Floorball Mr Lee Ren Ji Gerard David
Ms Mabel Sim Jia Hui
Mr Lee Boon Kee (FAJT) - fr Term 2
20 Football Mr Noor Sukhairan Bin Tugiran
Mr Danial Mazlan
Mr Khairul Anuar Bin Md Sidek
21 Hockey Mr Leonard Lu
Mdm Ernie Bte Abdullah
Ms Seow Shi Jin
22 Sailing Ms Atiqah Bte Ibrahim
Ms Wong Yim Nam
23 Shooting Ms Nur Fadhilah Binte Roslan Samat
Mdm Suriya Bte Ahmad
Ms Nor Hashimah Bte Ismail
24 Table-Tennis Ms Wen Nai Hui
Ms Leon Huai Luu
Mdm Rosnah Bte Ghazali
25 Tennis Mdm Yeo Chiou Ming
Mr Khoo Kay Yong
Mdm Norlinsah Bte Ismail
26 Track & Field Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir
Mr Lum Yik Long Edwin
Mr Lim Chee Keen Clarence
Mr Heng Yan Kai
Mr Lee Boon Kee (FAJT)
27 Volleyball Ms Chai Lee Wah Jaslyn
Mr Cao Jian Feng
Ms Wong Tse Aun, Natasha
28 Wushu Ms Jessica Chan Pei Ting
Mr Wang Jun
Mr Lee Boon Kee (FAJT) - Term 1