Departments

staffdirectory2
S/N Name Designation Subject
Aesthetics & Design Department

1

Mr Heng Swee Kiang Head of Department, Aesthetics & Design Art; Art Elective Programme

2

Mr Yeo Zhi Sheng Joel Subject Head, Aesthetics & Innovation Music; English

3

Miss Dasimah Binte Jalil Teacher Art; Art Elective Programme

4

Miss Lee Jiaying Teacher Art Elective Programme; Literature

5

Ms Yap Chin Ping Wendy Teacher Art; Art Elective Programme

6

Mr Lim Chee Keen Clarence Teacher Design & Technology

7

Mdm Nur Faezah Binte Abdul Rahman Teacher Design & Technology

8

Miss Chan Peiting Jessica Teacher Food & Consumer Education

9

Miss Nor Hashimah Binte Ismail Teacher Food & Consumer Education

10

Miss Seow Shi Jin Teacher Food & Consumer Education

11

Mr Khairul Anuar  Bin Md Sidek Allied Educator (Teaching & Learning) Design & Technology; Physics

12

Mdm Nurul Ain Jumat Allied Educator (Teaching & Learning) Design & Technology

13

Mr Johari Bin Abdul Majid Workshop Instructor Design & Technology
 English Department

14

Mdm Ong Swee Lee Sheryl Head of Department, English & Literature (Acting) English

15

Mr Thirumaran s/o Velusamy Head of Department, Discipline (Discipline Master) English

16

Mrs Yoshikawa Akemi Debbie Teo Subject Head, English Language & Literature English

17

Mr Ong Qi Jun Raphael Senior Teacher,  English Language English

18

Mr Lim Jien Hwee Jeffrey Teacher English

19

Mrs Chew Yik Sing Helen Teacher English

20

Ms Harjit Kaur d/o Mindar Singh Teacher English

21

Miss Hernie Bte Salleh Teacher English

22

Mdm Wong Yim Nam Teacher English

23

Mdm Caysagen Nayentika Teacher (Adjunct) English

24

Ms Tan Poh Sim Roselyn Teacher (Adjunct) English

25

Mdm Ong Hui Lin Teacher English; Literature

26

Mdm Chai Lee Way Jaslyn Teacher English; Mathematics

27

Ms Nadifa Bte Shekh Nahji Teacher Literature; English

28

Mrs Ng Wei Lin Adelyn Teacher Literature; English

29

Mr Tan Teck Chou Daniel Teacher Literature; English

30

Miss Tan Yue Yin Rachel Teacher Literature; Social Studies

31

Miss Yeo Wei Wei Rosalind Teacher Literature; English
 Humanities Department

32

Mr Leo Hock Leng Donald Head of Department, Humanities History; Regional Studies Programme (RSP)

33

Mr Khoo Kay Yong Senior Teacher History

34

Mr Muhammad Arief Rahman Teacher Bahasa Indonesia; Regional Studies Programme (RSP)

35

Mr Goh Mao Qian Derek Teacher Geography;
Social Studies

36

Miss Nur Fadhilah Binte Roslan Samat Teacher Geography; Regional Studies Programme; Biology

37

Miss Nur Shabrina Lubis Binte Ahmad Natsir Teacher Geography

38

Miss Poh Irene Teacher Geography

39

Mdm Raksha Manoj Sajnani Teacher Geography

40

Mr Thiruselvan s/o Arivazhagian M Teacher Geography

41

Mr Anuar Ikhwan Teacher (Adjunct) Geography

42

Mr Koh Ming Chye Kelvin Teacher (Adjunct) Geography

43

Ms Beh Xin Yi Rachelle Teacher History; Regional Studies Programme

44

Mr Cheang Cheng Hock Gerald Teacher History

45

Ms Chua Wai Yi Teacher History

46

Mr Lu Choun Hian Leonard Teacher History

47

Mdm Ho Hwee Ling Kelly Allied Educator (Teaching & Learning) Geography

48

Ms Nur Ameerah Bte Abdul Aziz Allied Educator (Teaching & Learning) History
 Mathematics Department

50

Mr Chan Chow Hung Head of Department, Mathematics Mathematics

51

Mr Zuraimi Bin Abdul Rahman Year Head (Upper Sec) & Year Head 4 Mathematics

52

Mr Koh Chee Hui Subject Head, Integrated Programme & Social Innovation Mathematics

53

Mr Tan Wil Beng Year Head 3 Mathematics

54

Miss Atiqah Binti Ibrahim Teacher Mathematics; Chemistry

55

Miss Cheong Jie Wei Teacher Mathematics

56

Mdm Ernie Bte Abdullah Teacher Mathematics

57

Miss Lau Hui Bian Teacher Mathematics

58

Ms Leon Huai Luu Teacher Mathematics

59

Ms Lim In Siew Teacher Mathematics

60

Mdm Noorreny Binte Ham Kamsi Teacher Mathematics

61

Mr Su Ronghua Teacher Mathematics

62

Ms Tan Hongxiu Grace Teacher Mathematics

63

Mr Tee Kian Meng Teacher Mathematics

64

Mr Kwek En Hong Samuel Teacher (Adjunct) Mathematics
 Mother Tongue Languages Department

67

Mdm Yong Soon Yi Head of Department, Mother Tongue Languages (Acting) Chinese

68

Ms Tan Ching Boon Subject Head,  Chinese Language & International Relations Chinese

69

Miss Marliana Bte Mohamed Ramli Subject Head,  Malay Language Malay

70

Mr Wang Jun Senior Teacher, Chinese Language Chinese

71

Mdm Suriya Bte Ahmad Senior Teacher, Malay Language Malay

72

Mr S. Mathivanan Senior Teacher, Tamil Language (Acting) Tamil

73

Mr Cao Jianfeng Teacher Chinese

74

Ms Cheng Fang Teacher Chinese

75

Mrs Juliana Leong Teacher Chinese

76

Ms Wen Nai-Hui Teacher Chinese

77

Mdm Wong Pei Thng Cheryl Teacher Chinese

78

Mdm Wu Lingmei Teacher Chinese

79

Mr Ong Han Guan Teacher Chinese

80

Mr Ng Chee Siew Teacher (Adjunct) Chinese

81

Ms Lu Yan Teacher (Adjunct) Chinese

82

Mr Mohamed Omar Bin Mohamed Salleh Teacher Malay

83

Mdm Norlinsah Bte Ismail Teacher Malay

84

Mdm Siti Shyamira Binte Abdul Samat Teacher Malay

85

Mdm Dhiravida Mani Sudha Teacher (Adjunct) Tamil
 Physical Education & CCA Department

86

Mr Amir Hamzah Bin Mohamed Salleh Head of Department, Physical Education & CCA Development PE

87

Mr Teo Tick Gay Adrian Year Head (Lower Sec) & Year Head 2 PE

88

Mr Sng Yiam Kwee Subject Head, Sports (Sports Secretary) PE

89

Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir Subject Head, Leadership Development PE

90

Mdm Sheikha Fadzleen Bte Shaik Yakob Senior Teacher, Physical Education PE

91

Mr Noor Sukhairan B Tugiran Teacher,
CCA & Awards Co-ordinator
PE

92

Mr Lee Boon Kee Jonas Teacher PE

93

Mr Lee Ren Ji Gerard David Teacher PE

94

Mr Tan Chong Kiat Teacher (Adjunct) PE

95

Mr Lim Swee Leong Allied Educator (Teaching & Learning) PE
 Science Department

96

Mrs Foo Jia Wen Head of Department, Science Physics

97

Mr Oh Chong Wee Jonathan Head of Department, Integrated Programme Physics

98

Mdm Tang Wai Yue Head of Department, Character & Leadership Education Physics

99

Mr Muhammad Imran Bin Shaik Kadir Head of Department, ICT Physics

100

Mdm Basharahil Nabilah Kabir Ali School Staff Developer Biology

101

Mrs Chan Lian Ching Subject Head, Biology Biology

102

Mr Tan Yan Li Subject Head, Chemistry Chemistry

103

Mr Pang Jeng Heng Subject Head, Physics Physics

104

Ms Ong Li Bing Subject Head, Education & Career Guidance (ECG) Chemistry

105

Miss Lim Mei Yin Tiffany Year Head 1 Chemistry

106

Mr Koh Chee Kiang Senior Teacher, Physics &
School Co-ordinating Mentor
Physics

107

Mrs Felicia Wong Chiou Ming Senior Teacher, Chemistry Chemistry

108

Mr Gabriel Palai Anbu Nambi Teacher Biology

109

Mdm Nur’Shifa Binte Mustafa Teacher Biology

110

Mdm Zuraidah Bte Moktar  Teacher Biology

111

Mr Nguyen Wei Jieh Brian Teacher Chemistry

112

Mr Oei Kian Tiong Gordon Teacher Chemistry

113

Mdm Ricca Rachmawati Jasin Teacher Chemistry

114

Mr Wong Liang Seng Teacher Chemistry

115

Mdm Lyana Yahaya Teacher Chemistry

116

Mr Lee Cheng Soon Teacher Physics

117

Mrs Setho Sing Fee Teacher Physics

118

Mr Teo Zhan Rui Teacher Physics

119

Ms Lim Zhenyi Crystal Technical Support Officer (Laboratory) Science

120

Miss Nurdiana Binti Ariffin Technical Support Officer (Laboratory) Science

121

Mr Ariman Bin Abdol Operations Support Officer (Laboratory) Science

122

Mdm Norlia Bte Ali Operations Support Officer (Laboratory) Science

123

Mdm Marimutu Anjelay Operations Support Officer (Laboratory) Science

124

Ms Kuek Kwee Lang Operations Support Officer (Laboratory) Science
 Student Well-Being & Development Department

125

Mdm Tham Choon Yee Tasmine  Allied Educator (Counselling) Counselling

126

Mdm Bong Siew Yin Education & Career Guidance (ECG) Counsellor ECG Counselling
Administration & Services Department

127

Ms Hung Swee Geok Administration Manager (Finance & Procurement)  

128

Mr Khaizal Bin Kalil Administration Manager (Corporate Services & Administration)  

129

Ms Nur Rasyidah Binte Osman Management Executive Officer  

130

Mdm Hiu Chiu Lin Cindy Management Support Officer (MSO)  

131

Mdm Ang Woon Huay Management Support Officer (MSO)  

132

Mdm Cheong Suit Ying Catherine Administrative Assistant  

133

Mdm Liou Li Yien Lynn Administrative Assistant  

134

Ms Simone Goh Hui Jun School Programme Executive  
Estate & Operations Department

135

Mr Goh Khee Seng Operations Manager  

136

Mdm Rohana Binte Hadi Operations Support Officer  

137

Mr Tan Song Yong Operations Support Officer  

138

Mdm Chua Geok Moy School Attendant  

139

Mdm Ho Kit Wan School Attendant  

140

Mdm Neo Puay Keow School Attendant  

141

Mr Tan Teck Huat School Attendant  

142

Mdm Low Swee Yee School Attendant (Contract, Supervisor)  

143

Mdm Cheng Kwee Lan School Attendant (Contract)  

144

Mdm Choo Soh Tiang School Attendant (Contract)  

145

Mr Goh Hock Chuan School Attendant (Contract)  

146

Mr Foo Sin Fah School Attendant (Contract)  

147

Mr Jama Luddin s/o Mahmood School Attendant (Contract)  

148

Mdm Koh Ah Soi School Attendant (Contract)  

149

Mr Lee Poh Ee School Attendant (Contract)  

150

Mdm Siti Amnah Binti Supri School Attendant (Contract)  

151

Mdm Tan Ah Chu School Attendant (Contract)  

152

Mr Tan Lian Tee School Attendant (Contract)  

153

Mr Toh Kong Leong School Attendant (Contract)  

154

Mdm Yong Li Li School Attendant (Contract)  
ICT Department

155

Mr Mohammad Aidil Bin Mohammad Akhir Technical Assistant  

156

Mr Ng Leng Yi Freddy Technical Assistant  

157

Mr Wong Wing Kong David AV Executive  

158

Mr Muhammad Ithnin Bin Supangat ICT Executive  

159

Ms Seri Rukayyah Binti Rahmat Librarian  

160

Miss Kok Mei Hui Library Assistant  
Victoria Hall

161

Mdm Ong Yen Peng Cindy Hall Manager  

162

Mr Ho Kiat Kwang Peter Corporate Support Officer  

163

Mdm Ang Lan Huey Jenny Corporate Support Officer  

164

Ms Soh Juat Eng Stella Hall Matron  

165

Mr AB Kadir Bin Haron Security Guard  

166

Mr Mubarak Bin Alawdeen Security Guard  

167

Mr Borhan Bin Sulaiman Security Guard  

168

Mr Hatnawi Bin Awi Security Guard  

169

Mr Muhammad Faudzil Bin Jaafar Security Guard  

170

Muhammad Izwan Shah Bin Rustham Hostel Attendant (Contract, Supervisor)  

171

 Hatijah Bte Sapuan Hostel Attendant (Contract)  

172

Mdm Tan Siew Gek Hostel Attendant (Contract)  

173

Mr Tham Woon Hostel Attendant (Contract)  

174

Mr Soon Ser Yak Hostel Attendant (Contract)