CCA Teachers

cca_teachers
S/N Name of CCA Name of Teacher
Clubs and Societies

1

Audio-Visual (AV) Club  Mr Lim Chee Keen Clarence [Overall-in-Charge]
Mdm Norlinsah Bte Ismail
Mdm Nurul Ain Jumat

2

Chess Club Mrs Setho Sing Fee [Overall-in-Charge]
Mdm Ho Hwee Ling Kelly

3

Debate Society  Mrs Yoshikawa Akemi Debbie Teo [Overall-in-Charge, Debate]
Ms Harjit Kaur d/o Mindar Singh

4

Infocomm Club  Ms Ricca Rachmawati Jasin  [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Su Ronghua

5

Library Council Mr Muhammad Imran Bin Shaik Kadir [Overall-in-Charge]

6

Photography Club Ms Yap Chin Ping Wendy [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Nur Faezah Binte Abdul Rahman
Performing Arts

7

Chinese Orchestra 

 

Mr Tan Yan Li [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Tan Ching Boon
Ms Lee Jiaying
Mr Wong Liang Seng

8

Choir  Ms Lau Hui Bian [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Yeo Zhi Sheng Joel
Ms Cheng Fang
Ms Nur Ameerah Bte Abdul Aziz

9

Concert Band  Mr Koh Chee Hui [Overall-in-Charge] 
Ms Dasimah Binte Jalil
Ms Nadifa Bte Shekh Nahji
Ms Nur’Shifa Binte Mustafa

10

English Drama  Mr Tan Teck Chou Daniel [Overall-in-Charge, Drama]
Mrs Ng Wei Lin Adelyn
Sports

11

Badminton  Ms Lim In Siew [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Yeo Wei Wei Rosalind

Ms Poh Irene

12

Cricket Ms Ong Li Bing
Ms Zuraidah Bte Moktar
Mr Goh Mao Qian Derek

13

Cross Country Ms Sheikha Fadzleen Bte Shaik Yakob  [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Teo Zhan Rui
Miss Lan Ruiting

14

Floorball  Mr Lee Ren Ji Gerard David  [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir
Mr Muhammad Arief Rahman

15

Football  Mr Noor Sukhairan B Tugiran [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Lim Jien Hwee Jeffrey
Mr Khairul Anuar  Bin Md Sidek

16

Hockey  Mr Leonard Lu [Overall-in-Charge]
Mdm Ernie Bte Abdullah Ms Seow Shi Jin

17

Sailing  Ms Atiqah Binti Ibrahim  [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Lim Swee Leong

18

Shooting Ms Nur Fadhilah Binte Roslan Samat [Overall-in-Charge]
Mdm Suriya Bte Ahmad
Ms Nor Hashimah Binte Ismail

19

Table Tennis  Ms Wen Nai-Hui  [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Leon Huai Luu
Mdm Siti Shyamira Binte Abdul Samat

20

Tennis Mrs Felicia Wong [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Ong Qi Jun Raphael
Mr Khoo Kay Yong
Mr Jonathan Heng

21

Track & Field  Mr Thiruselvan Arivazhagian M [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Sng Yiam Kwee
Mr Lee Boon Kee Jonas
Ms Nur Shabrina Lubis

22

Volleyball  Mr Cao Jian Feng [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Hernie Salleh
Mdm Chai Lee Way Jaslyn
Mdm Yong Soon Yi

23

Wushu Ms Tan Hongxiu Grace [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Chan Peiting Jessica
Mr Wang Jun
Uniformed Groups

24

Boys’ Brigade  Mr Oei Kian Tiong Gordon [Overall-in-Charge]
Miss Tan Yue Yin Rachel
Miss Ethel Tan Yi
Mdm Ong Swee Lee Sheryl

25

National Cadet Corps (Land) 

 

Mr Pang Jeng Heng [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr S. Mathivanan
Mr Cheang Cheng Hock Gerald
Mr Ong Han Guan

26

National Cadet Corps (Sea)  Ms Cheong Jie Wei  [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Chua Wai Yi
Mr Lee Cheng Soon
Mdm Wong Yim Nam

27

National Police Cadet Corps 

 

Mr Nguyen Wei Jieh Brian  [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Tee Kian Meng
Mr Koh Chee Kiang

28

Red Cross Ms Lyana Yahaya [Overall-in-Charge]
Mdm Wong Pei Thng Cheryl
Mdm Raksha Manoj Sajnani

29

Scouts Mr Tan Wil Beng  [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Lim Mei Yin Tiffany
Ms Noorreny Binte Ham Kamsi
Leadership Boards

30

Senior & Junior Leaders  Mdm Tang Wai Yue [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir

Mr Teo Tick Gay Adrian
Mr Koh Chee Hui

31

Prefectorial Board  Mr Thirumaran s/o Velusamy [Overall-in-Charge]
Mdm Tang Wai Yue
Mr Tan Yan Li

32

Monitors’ Council  Mr Zuraimi Bin Abdul Rahman [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Lim Mei Yin Tiffany

33

Peer Support Board  Mr Teo Tick Gay Adrian [Overall-in-Charge]
Ms Tan Ching Boon
Mr Oei Kian Tiong Gordon

34

CCA Leaders’ Council Mr Amir Hamzah Bin Mohamed Salleh [Overall-in-Charge]
Mr Nur Kaharudin Bin Abdul Kadir
Mr Tan Wil Beng
Mr Yeo Zhi Sheng Joel